Home » Church » Calendar

Church Calendar

March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Elementary Retreat at Ewalu (grades 3-6)
  • Worship Rehearsal
  • Worship
3
  • Book Fair
  • Elementary Retreat at Ewalu (grades 3-6)
  • Worship in Chapel
  • Jillian O'Brien baptism
  • Worship/Capstone Blessing
  • Coffee Fellowship
  • Sunday School
  • Building on Blessings Capital Campaign w/ Pr Arthur & Ron Zelle
  • Nominating Committee
  • Mentor Meeting
  • Worship
  • Church Potluck
  • High School Youth Group
  • Men's Group
  • Men's Group
4
  • Staff Meeting
  • Saints Cafe/Redeemer
  • Mission Board
  • Boy Scout Troop 69 Meeting
5
  • Awe and Wonder Class
  • School Board Meeting
6
  • Small Group
  • Bible Study
  • Ash Wednesday Worship
  • Lenten Lunch
  • Saints Alive
  • Cherub Choir
  • Saints Alive Aftercare
  • Friends of the Lord Choir
  • Lenten Supper
  • Ash Wednesday KinderLent Worship
  • Ash Wednesday Worship
7
  • Lego League
  • Small Group
  • Shell Rock Karate Club
  • "The Lives of Great Christians" Class
8
9
  • Capital Campaign Kick Off
  • Building on Blessings Leadership Meeting
  • Worship Rehearsal
  • Building on Blessing Training Session
  • Worship
10
  • Capital Campaign Kick Off
  • Worship in Chapel
  • Daisy Richmann Baptism
  • Worship
  • Coffee Fellowship
  • Strategic Planning Meeting
  • Nominating Committee
  • Sunday School
  • Adult Ed
  • Worship
  • 7-8 Grade Middle School Youth Group
  • High School Youth Group
  • Men's Group
11
  • Staff Meeting
  • Property Meeting Virtual Meeting
  • Saints Cafe/Heritage & Trinity
  • Finance Committee
  • Worship Board
  • Boy Scout Troop 69 Meeting
12
  • Awe and Wonder Class
  • Parish Life Board
  • Family & Youth Board
13
  • Small Group
  • Bible Study
  • Do-Day
  • Ruth Circle
  • Kettner Circle
  • Lenten Worship
  • Lenten Lunch
  • Lenten Supper
  • KinderLent Worship
  • Luther Circle
  • Lenten Worship
  • Bell Choir
  • Chancel Choir
14
  • Bowman Circle
  • Property Emergency planning session
  • Small Group
  • Shell Rock Karate Club
  • "The Lives of Great Christians" Class
15
16
  • Worship Rehearsal
  • Eagle Scout Court of Honor for Sam Solheim
  • Lilah Moeller baptism
  • Worship
17
  • Worship in Chapel
  • Worship
  • Coffee Fellowship
  • Nominating Committee
  • Adult Ed
  • Worship
  • Men's Group
18
  • Staff Meeting
  • Saints Cafe/St. Mary
  • Executive Committee
  • Boy Scout Troop 69 Meeting
  • Waverly Chamber Music Board Meeting
19
  • Spring Social Committee
  • School Fund
  • Awe and Wonder Class
20
  • Small Group
  • Bible Study
  • Lenten Worship
  • Lenten Lunch
  • Saints Alive
  • Cherub Choir
  • Saints Alive Aftercare
  • Friends of the Lord Choir
  • Playground Taskforce
  • Lenten Supper
  • KinderLent Worship
  • Lenten Worship
  • Bell Choir
  • Chancel Choir
21
  • School Worship
  • Funeral: Mary Loudermilk
  • Senior Pastors Colleague Group
  • Lego League
  • Small Group
  • Shell Rock Karate Club
  • "The Lives of Great Christians" Class
22
23
  • Cub Scouts Pack 69-Pinewood Derby
  • Worship Rehearsal
  • Building on Blessings Capital Campaign Congregation Group Mtg 1
  • Cub Scouts Den 3
  • Worship
24
  • Worship in Chapel
  • Worship
  • Coffee Fellowship
  • Strategic Planning Meeting
  • Nominating Committee
  • Sunday School
  • Psalms with Rev. Kristin Wendland
  • Worship
  • Church Council
  • Waverly Chamber Music Series
  • High School Youth Group
  • Men's Group
25
  • Lutheran Schools Week
  • Staff Meeting
  • Saints Cafe/St. Paul's
  • Cub Scouts Den 4/Wolf
  • Values/SIAC Meeting
  • Boy Scout Troop 69 Meeting
26
  • Lutheran Schools Week
  • Senior Adult Lunch
  • Awe and Wonder Class
  • Capital Campaign Building on Blessings Meeting
27
  • Small Group
  • Lutheran Schools Week
  • Bible Study
  • Do-Day
  • Lenten Worship
  • Lenten Lunch
  • Building on Blessings Capital Campaign Congregation Group Mtg 2
  • Saints Alive
  • Cherub Choir
  • Saints Alive Aftercare
  • Friends of the Lord Choir
  • Lenten Supper
  • Building on Blessings Capital Campaign Congregation Group Mtg 3
  • KinderLent Worship
  • Lenten Worship
  • Bell Choir
  • Chancel Choir
28
  • Lutheran Schools Week/School Worship
  • Lester Zelle Funeral
  • Property Emergency planning session
  • Small Group
  • Shell Rock Karate Club
  • Grief Support Group
  • "The Lives of Great Christians" Class
29
  • Lutheran Schools Week
30
  • Worship Rehearsal
  • Mable Berg funeral
  • Worship
31
  • Worship in Chapel
  • Worship
  • Coffee Fellowship
  • Nominating Committee
  • Sunday School
  • Lamentations with Rev. Kristin Wendland
  • Worship
  • New Member Orientation
  • High School Youth Group
  • Men's Group